FHP3P02 PON Optical Power Meter
                   
Description: 
FHP3P02 color PON optical power meter is a new test instrument introduced for the FTTx business and maintenance. The instrument can simultaneously test voice, data and video signal optical power value and give a judgment. All PON signals can be measured, as well as individual measurements for each wavelength, making PON network ideal for engineering, construction and maintenance.
 
Feature:
1, It can experiment at Voice, data and video signal synchronous measurement and display on BPON/EPON/GPON.
2, Providing simultaneous measurement for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm )
3, Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream.
4, Use the software connect with PC, setting the threshold, data transfer, and calibration the wavelength.
5, USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC.1000 measurement items can be saved in PON power meter or computer for data review.
6, Optional Chinese/English display.
7, Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total, Three status LEDs represent different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively.
8, 10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated
9,  High sensitivity, greatly reducing the volume and weight of the tester with key design
10,Different models corresponding to different function, according to own use to choose
 
Specification:
Model FHP3P02
1310 upstream measurement
Pass Zone(nm) 1260nm~1360nm
Measurement Range(dBm) -40dBm~+10dBm
Input power(max) 15dBm
Isolation@1490/1550(dB) >40dB
Burst mode measurement error <±0.5dB
1490 downstream measurement
Pass Zone(nm) 1470nm~1505nm
Measurement Range(dBm) -40dBm~+12dBm
Input power(max) 15dBm
Isolation@1310/1550(dB) >40dB
1550 downstream measurement
Pass Zone(nm) 1535nm~1570nm
Measurement Range(dBm) -40dBm~+25dBm
Output power(max) 25dBm
Isolation@(1310/1490nm) >40dB
Measurement Accuracy
Connatural uncertainty(dB) ±0.5dB
Linearity(dB) ±0.1dB
Passing through insertion Loss(dB) <1.5dB
General Information
Detector Type InGaAs
Optical Connector FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter
Fiber Type SM 9/125um
Measurement Unit dB/dBm/xW
Resolution (dB) 0.01dB
Operation Voltage(V) DC 3.3V~5.5V
Power Supply 3pc1.5V battery
Continuously Operation time (h) 90h
Operation Temperature(℃) -10℃~60℃
Storage temperature(℃) -25℃~70℃
Weight(kg) 423g
Standard Packages:
FHP3P02 tester, User Manual, USB, Soft CD, 1.5VAA Battery*3

Previous: FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter

Next: FCA-18 CWDM Power Meter